2016 Main Line Invitational
September 16, 2016
Haverford
Haverford, PA 19013
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results
(4 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haverford | 1:43:04 | 20:36 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
2 | Widener | 1:47:57 | 21:35 | 55 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 20 | |
3 | Swarthmore | 1:47:44 | 21:32 | 60 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
Villanova Club | DNF | 15 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 |
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Ernie Pitone | SR-4 | Widener | 04:50.9 | 19:23.3 | 1 |
6 | Fran Ferruzzi | Unattached | 04:57.5 | 19:49.7 | ||
10 | Brad Heuer | Unattached | 04:58.2 | 19:52.5 | ||
12 | Nick Steele | Unattached | 04:59.7 | 19:58.5 | ||
13 | Henry Woods | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:00.7 | 20:02.5 | 2 |
16 | Martin Barr | Unattached | 05:02.9 | 20:11.5 | ||
19 | Rob Morro | Unattached | 05:05.6 | 20:22.3 | ||
25 | Franklin Livolsi | FR-1 | Widener | 05:08.3 | 20:33.0 | 3 |
29 | Ryan Herlihy | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:10.2 | 20:40.8 | 4 |
32 | Jimmy Gorman | SR-4 | Haverford | 05:10.9 | 20:43.6 | 5 |
34 | Graham Peet | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:11.4 | 20:45.4 | 6 |
38 | Greg Morgan | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:13.1 | 20:52.3 | 7 |
39 | Dylan Gearinger | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:14.8 | 20:59.0 | 8 |
40 | Paul Nichols | Unattached | 05:15.4 | 21:01.5 | ||
41 | John Gagnon | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 05:16.0 | 21:03.7 | 9 |
43 | Michael Schach | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:16.6 | 21:06.3 | 10 |
44 | Charlie Hale | SR-4 | Haverford | 05:16.9 | 21:07.6 | |
46 | Matt Willig | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:17.5 | 21:09.8 | |
48 | James Stadler | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:17.8 | 21:11.2 | |
50 | Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:18.5 | 21:13.9 | |
51 | Peter Kurtz | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:19.2 | 21:16.7 | |
56 | Julian Schneider | SR-4 | Haverford | 05:21.5 | 21:25.8 | |
57 | Corey Branch | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 05:22.0 | 21:28.0 | 11 |
58 | Simon Perales | FR-1 | Haverford | 05:22.3 | 21:28.9 | |
59 | Vaughn Parts | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 05:22.8 | 21:30.9 | 12 |
60 | Tyler Fong | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:24.8 | 21:38.9 | |
61 | Will Sullivan | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 05:25.0 | 21:39.7 | 13 |
62 | Chris Goings | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:25.1 | 21:40.2 | |
64 | Ryan Rastatter | SO-2 | Widener | 05:27.7 | 21:50.8 | 14 |
65 | Evan Hamilton | SR-4 | Haverford | 05:28.0 | 21:51.9 | |
66 | Lincoln Satterthwaite | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:28.2 | 21:52.8 | |
67 | Brad Morbeck | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:28.3 | 21:53.0 | |
68 | Sam McCalpin | FR-1 | Haverford | 05:28.4 | 21:53.4 | |
69 | Joseph Boyle | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:29.1 | 21:56.2 | |
71 | Billly Hughes | Villanova Club | 05:30.0 | 21:59.8 | 15 | |
72 | Lucas Heinzerling | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 05:30.7 | 22:02.5 | 15 |
74 | Chris Gandolfo-Lucia | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:32.1 | 22:08.3 | |
75 | James Barker | FR-1 | Haverford | 05:32.5 | 22:10.0 | |
77 | Andrew Prior | JR-3 | Swarthmore | 05:35.4 | 22:21.5 | 16 |
78 | Frank Kenny | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 05:35.8 | 22:23.1 | 17 |
79 | David Watt | FR-1 | Haverford | 05:36.0 | 22:23.9 | |
81 | Hiro Kawakatsu | FR-1 | Haverford | 05:38.6 | 22:34.2 | |
82 | Nathaniel Piekos | FR-1 | Widener | 05:39.3 | 22:37.2 | 18 |
83 | William Colgan | SO-2 | Swarthmore | 05:40.7 | 22:42.5 | |
84 | Oliver Newman | JR-3 | Swarthmore | 05:40.9 | 22:43.3 | |
85 | Liam Bassett | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:41.5 | 22:45.7 | |
86 | Nick Pugliano | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 05:42.3 | 22:49.2 | |
87 | Graham Doskoch | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 05:43.4 | 22:53.4 | |
88 | Mitchell Klema | Villanova Club | 05:43.6 | 22:54.4 | 20 | |
89 | Conor Madden | FR-1 | Haverford | 05:44.5 | 22:57.9 | |
90 | Tyler Rippel | Unattached | 05:45.9 | 23:03.5 | ||
91 | Eric Chen | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 05:48.8 | 23:15.0 | |
92 | Evan Baker | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 05:49.6 | 23:18.3 | |
93 | Tyler Oates | FR-1 | Widener | 05:53.3 | 23:33.2 | 19 |
94 | Alex Robey | JR-3 | Swarthmore | 05:53.5 | 23:34.0 | |
95 | Daniel Schmetterling | Villanova Club | 05:54.0 | 23:36.0 | 22 | |
96 | Ian Woodhouse | SO-2 | Haverford | 05:56.5 | 23:46.0 | |
97 | Steve Gan | FR-1 | Haverford | 05:58.0 | 23:51.7 | |
98 | Wyatt Gilman | Villanova Club | 06:00.8 | 24:03.0 | 23 | |
99 | Henry Zhang | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 06:01.5 | 24:05.9 | |
100 | Stuart Arbuckle | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 06:03.8 | 24:14.9 | |
101 | Joe Stefanski | JR-3 | Widener | 06:07.3 | 24:29.2 | 20 |
102 | Arthur Chang | SO-2 | Haverford | 06:14.5 | 24:57.9 | |
103 | Joshua Frye | SO-2 | Haverford | 06:30.4 | 26:01.5 | |
104 | Dan McTeague | Villanova Club | 06:59.6 | 27:58.2 | 25 | |
105 | Nick Kostiw | Villanova Club | 07:35.4 | 30:21.6 | 26 | |
106 | Saadiq Garba | SO-2 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
106 | Will Hillegas | FR-1 | Haverford | DNF | ||
106 | Sean Stovall | FR-1 | Widener | DNF | ||
106 | Kamrin Pester | Villanova Club | DNF | |||
106 | Will McDermott | SR-4 | Widener | DNF | ||
106 | Ishmael Muhammad | Unattached | DNF | |||
106 | Philip Reid | SO-2 | Haverford | DNF | ||
106 | Robert Montoro | SR-4 | Widener | DNF | ||
106 | Benjamin Warren | SO-2 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
106 | Jack Brower | SO-2 | Haverford | DNF | ||
106 | Thomas Rozinski | FR-1 | Widener | DNF | ||
106 | Alberti Alexander | Villanova Club | DNF | |||
106 | Drew Ilik | Villanova Club | DNF | |||
106 | Anthony Velleca | SO-2 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
106 | James Kelly | Villanova Club | DNF |
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Results
(3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haverford | 1:31:38 | 18:19 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 |
2 | Swarthmore | 1:32:31 | 18:30 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 16 |
3 | Widener | 1:41:45 | 20:21 | 78 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
Villanova Club | DNF | 17 | 19 | 20 | 25 | 26 |
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Katie Sullivan | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:51.0 | 17:32.8 | 1 |
15 | Nicole Giannetti | JR-3 | Haverford | 05:55.7 | 17:47.1 | 2 |
25 | Indy Reid-Shaw | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 06:01.7 | 18:05.1 | 3 |
28 | Jacqueline Smith | Unattached | 06:04.8 | 18:14.4 | ||
31 | Irina Bukharin | JR-3 | Swarthmore | 06:08.9 | 18:26.7 | 4 |
33 | Mary Cavanaugh | JR-3 | Haverford | 06:11.0 | 18:33.0 | 5 |
34 | Natalie McLaughlin | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 06:11.1 | 18:33.1 | 6 |
36 | Lilly Price | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 06:12.7 | 18:38.0 | 7 |
39 | Tess Wei | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 06:16.3 | 18:48.8 | 8 |
40 | Amelia Keyser-Gibson | JR-3 | Haverford | 06:17.1 | 18:51.3 | 9 |
41 | Shae Spicer | SR-4 | Widener | 06:17.9 | 18:53.5 | 10 |
42 | Abigail Doroshow | FR-1 | Haverford | 06:18.3 | 18:54.9 | 11 |
43 | Kate Hannah | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 06:19.7 | 18:58.9 | 12 |
50 | McKenna Krall | FR-1 | Haverford | 06:30.6 | 19:31.8 | 13 |
51 | Sarah Cardone | SO-2 | Widener | 06:32.3 | 19:36.9 | 14 |
52 | Sophia Drew | SO-2 | Haverford | 06:34.7 | 19:44.1 | 15 |
53 | Alison Love | JR-3 | Haverford | 06:35.3 | 19:45.8 | |
54 | Bret Serbin | JR-3 | Swarthmore | 06:37.3 | 19:51.9 | 16 |
55 | Xiaojing Zeng | SO-2 | Swarthmore | 06:37.8 | 19:53.3 | |
56 | Susan Fain | JR-3 | Swarthmore | 06:38.0 | 19:54.0 | |
57 | Sarah Dobbs | JR-3 | Swarthmore | 06:38.9 | 19:56.7 | |
58 | Julia Smith | SO-2 | Haverford | 06:40.1 | 20:00.2 | |
59 | Hannah Gutow | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 06:42.1 | 20:06.2 | |
60 | Kelly Mulcahy | Villanova Club | 06:43.9 | 20:11.7 | 17 | |
61 | Blair Gelb | JR-3 | Widener | 06:45.2 | 20:15.6 | 17 |
62 | Zoe Arditi | FR-1 | Haverford | 06:47.7 | 20:22.9 | |
63 | Alison Hacker | SR-4 | Haverford | 06:48.3 | 20:24.7 | |
64 | Amanda Glavin | SR-4 | Haverford | 06:50.0 | 20:29.9 | |
65 | Mary Coletti | Villanova Club | 06:50.4 | 20:31.2 | 19 | |
67 | Sarah Wade | JR-3 | Haverford | 06:53.3 | 20:39.8 | |
68 | Veronica Scott | Unattached | 06:54.3 | 20:42.9 | ||
69 | Liana Alves | JR-3 | Haverford | 06:59.9 | 20:59.6 | |
70 | Alison Champagne | FR-1 | Haverford | 07:01.6 | 21:04.8 | |
71 | Jolie Jaycobs | FR-1 | Haverford | 07:05.3 | 21:15.9 | |
72 | Sam Huffman | Villanova Club | 07:05.4 | 21:16.0 | 20 | |
73 | Kimberly Hall | JR-3 | Widener | 07:08.5 | 21:25.5 | 18 |
74 | Samantha Eigenbrot | JR-3 | Widener | 07:11.5 | 21:34.3 | 19 |
76 | Kayla Bodine | JR-3 | Widener | 07:13.9 | 21:41.5 | 20 |
77 | Emily Swope | SO-2 | Widener | 07:16.3 | 21:48.7 | 21 |
79 | Ramirez Mariana | FR-1 | Haverford | 07:18.1 | 21:54.1 | |
80 | Michelle Luu | FR-1 | Haverford | 07:28.7 | 22:26.1 | |
81 | Emily Lotterer | Villanova Club | 07:34.6 | 22:43.7 | 25 | |
82 | Gillian Krautman | Villanova Club | 07:36.5 | 22:49.5 | 26 | |
83 | Caroline Fitzpatrick | SO-2 | Widener | 07:36.8 | 22:50.4 | |
84 | Chalita Promrat | SO-2 | Swarthmore | 07:51.0 | 23:32.9 | |
85 | Lee Gelpi | FR-1 | Swarthmore | 07:55.5 | 23:46.4 | |
86 | Jessica Chen | SR-4 | Swarthmore | 08:04.8 | 24:14.3 | |
87 | Ariel Henig | SR-4 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
87 | Rebecca Love | SO-2 | Widener | DNF | ||
87 | Jessica Schappelle | JR-3 | Widener | DNF | ||
87 | Madeline Mayes | JR-3 | Widener | DNF | ||
87 | Evangela Shread | FR-1 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
87 | Abigail Harrison | SO-2 | Haverford | DNF | ||
87 | Rachelle Walker | SO-2 | Widener | DNF | ||
87 | Kathryn Correia | FR-1 | Haverford | DNF | ||
87 | Kelly Poretti | JR-3 | Widener | DNF | ||
87 | Sarah Moxham | Villanova Club | DNF | |||
87 | Kim Rosa-Perez | JR-3 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
87 | Phoebe Whiteside | FR-1 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
87 | Brooke Durnin | SR-4 | Widener | DNF | ||
87 | Isabel Erickson | JR-3 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
87 | Ashden Personius | Villanova Club | DNF | |||
87 | Lili Tobias | SO-2 | Swarthmore | DNF | ||
87 | Marissa Conley | SR-4 | Widener | DNF | ||
87 | Caroline Henry | SO-2 | Haverford | DNF | ||
87 | Serena Sung-Clarke | SO-2 | Swarthmore | DNF |