Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
AMANDINE BINET (FR-1)
ASHLAND
College Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:41.22
1500
5:14.22
MILE
5:35.25
3000
11:26.73
5000
20:56.69
2000S
8:08.26
3000S
12:47.15
5K (XC)
23:01.5
6K (XC)
26:12.4
5K (XC)
23:01.5
6K (XC)
26:12.4
800
2:41.22
MILE
5:35.25
3000
11:26.73
5000
20:56.69
1500
5:14.22
2000S
8:08.26
3000S
12:47.15
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 1- 3, 2024
3000S
12:51.26
12th (F)
Ashland Alumni Open
Apr 26-27, 2024
3000S
13:17.35
3rd (F)
Tiffin Track Carnival SECOND CHANCE
Apr 13, 2024
1500
5:27.74
25th (F)
Tiffin Track Carnival (FRIDAY)
Apr 12, 2024
1500
DNS
2024 Wooster Invitational
Apr 5- 6, 2024
3000S
12:47.15
3rd (F)
Tiffelberg Open
Mar 30, 2024
1500
5:14.22
19th (F)
Don McGarey Invitational
Mar 22-23, 2024
1500
5:15.89
27th (F)
2000S
8:08.26
9th (F)
Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2024
Mile
5:53.59
27th (F)
Ashland Last Chance Meet (Collegiate)
Feb 17, 2024
Mile
5:35.25
7th (F)
SPIRE Indoor Games 2024
Feb 10, 2024
3000
11:52.09
59th (F)
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
Feb 2- 3, 2024
800
2:41.22
49th (F)
Mile
5:50.55
44th (F)
4x400
4:38.72
20th (F)
Doug Raymond National Qualifier
Jan 26-27, 2024
Mile
5:41.82
17th (F)
Ashland Invitational
Jan 20, 2024
5000
20:56.69
9th (F)
Jud Logan Memorial
Jan 13, 2024
3000
11:26.73
15th (F)
2023 YSU Indoor Track and Field Icebreaker
Dec 1, 2023
Mile
6:01.57
23rd (F)
4x400
4:22.58
12th (F)
G-MAC XC Championships
Oct 21, 2023
6k
26:12.4
103rd
Jenna Strong CC Fall Classic
Oct 13, 2023
5k
23:18.6
149th
Live in Lou XC Classic
Sep 29-30, 2023
5k
23:01.5
366th
All Ohio Intercollegiate XC Challenge
Sep 15, 2023
6k
26:42.3
240th
Mike Baumer XC Classic
Sep 1, 2023
3.1M
22:17.9
101st
QUICK LINKS:
800
1500
Mile
3000
5000
2000S
3000S
5k
6k
3.1 Mile
Choose an Event
800
1500
Mile
3000
5000
2000S
3000S
4x400
5k
6k
3.1 Mile
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2:41.22
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
Feb 2- 3, 2024
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:27.74
Tiffin Track Carnival SECOND CHANCE
Apr 13, 2024
DNS
Tiffin Track Carnival (FRIDAY)
Apr 12, 2024
5:14.22
Tiffelberg Open
Mar 30, 2024
5:15.89
Don McGarey Invitational
Mar 22-23, 2024
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
5:53.59
Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2024
5:35.25
Ashland Last Chance Meet (Collegiate)
Feb 17, 2024
5:50.55
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
Feb 2- 3, 2024
5:41.82
Doug Raymond National Qualifier
Jan 26-27, 2024
6:01.57
2023 YSU Indoor Track and Field Icebreaker
Dec 1, 2023
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
11:52.09
SPIRE Indoor Games 2024
Feb 10, 2024
11:26.73
Jud Logan Memorial
Jan 13, 2024
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
20:56.69
Ashland Invitational
Jan 20, 2024
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
8:08.26
Don McGarey Invitational
Mar 22-23, 2024
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
12:51.26
G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 1- 3, 2024
13:17.35
Ashland Alumni Open
Apr 26-27, 2024
12:47.15
2024 Wooster Invitational
Apr 5- 6, 2024
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
4:38.72
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
Feb 2- 3, 2024
4:22.58
2023 YSU Indoor Track and Field Icebreaker
Dec 1, 2023
5k
Top↑
23:18.6
Jenna Strong CC Fall Classic
Oct 13, 2023
23:01.5
Live in Lou XC Classic
Sep 29-30, 2023
6k
Top↑
26:12.4
G-MAC XC Championships
Oct 21, 2023
26:42.3
All Ohio Intercollegiate XC Challenge
Sep 15, 2023
3.1 Mile
Top↑
22:17.9
Mike Baumer XC Classic
Sep 1, 2023
2024 Outdoors
1500 Meters
5:27.74
Tiffin Track Carnival SECOND CHANCE
April 13, 2024
DNS
Tiffin Track Carnival (FRIDAY)
April 12, 2024
5:14.22
Tiffelberg Open
March 30, 2024
5:15.89
Don McGarey Invitational
March 22-23, 2024
2000 Steeplechase
8:08.26
Don McGarey Invitational
March 22-23, 2024
3000 Steeplechase
12:51.26
G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 1- 3, 2024
13:17.35
Ashland Alumni Open
April 26-27, 2024
12:47.15
2024 Wooster Invitational
April 5- 6, 2024
2024 Indoors
800 Meters
2:41.22
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
February 2- 3, 2024
Mile
5:53.59
Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 23-24, 2024
5:35.25
Ashland Last Chance Meet (Collegiate)
February 17, 2024
5:50.55
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
February 2- 3, 2024
5:41.82
Doug Raymond National Qualifier
January 26-27, 2024
3000 Meters
11:52.09
SPIRE Indoor Games 2024
February 10, 2024
11:26.73
Jud Logan Memorial
January 13, 2024
5000 Meters
20:56.69
Ashland Invitational
January 20, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
4:38.72
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
February 2- 3, 2024
2023 Indoors
Mile
6:01.57
2023 YSU Indoor Track and Field Icebreaker
December 1, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
4:22.58
2023 YSU Indoor Track and Field Icebreaker
December 1, 2023
2023 XC
5k
23:18.6
Jenna Strong CC Fall Classic
October 13, 2023
23:01.5
Live in Lou XC Classic
September 29-30, 2023
6k
26:12.4
G-MAC XC Championships
October 21, 2023
26:42.3
All Ohio Intercollegiate XC Challenge
September 15, 2023
3.1 Mile
22:17.9
Mike Baumer XC Classic
September 1, 2023
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
5:14.22
Tiffelberg Open
(Mar 30, 2024)
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoors)
2024
8:08.26
Don McGarey Invitational
(Mar 22-23, 2024)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoors)
2024
12:47.15
2024 Wooster Invitational
(Apr 5- 6, 2024)
800 Meters (Indoors)
2024
2:41.22
Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational
(Feb 2- 3, 2024)
Mile (Indoors)
2024
5:35.25
Ashland Last Chance Meet (Collegiate)
(Feb 17, 2024)
2023
6:01.57
2023 YSU Indoor Track and Field Icebreaker
(Dec 1, 2023)
3000 Meters (Indoors)
2024
11:26.73
Jud Logan Memorial
(Jan 13, 2024)
5000 Meters (Indoors)
2024
20:56.69
Ashland Invitational
(Jan 20, 2024)
5k (XC)
2023
23:01.5
Live in Lou XC Classic
Sep 29-30, 2023
6k (XC)
2023
26:12.4
G-MAC XC Championships
Oct 21, 2023
3.1 Mile (XC)
2023
22:17.9
Mike Baumer XC Classic
Sep 1, 2023